Recap | Results

 

 

Jacksonville State Strut's Season Opener
(5th of 5 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 27  Tyler Mattix
16:03
 32  Charles Beusse 16:36
 35  Teale Marchette 16:47
 37  Charlie McKinney
16:50
 39  Nicholas Bava 17:00
 42  Andrew Garritson
17:35
 46  Cody Carlson
18:08
 51  Zach Loggins
19:23
 52  Christopher Lee
19:43

 

 


 

Berry College Invitational
(10th of 20 Teams)

 Place  Finisher  Pace/Mile  Total Time
 43  Tyler Mattix
5:38.1 28:00.41
 72  Charlie McKinney
5:50.5 29:02.25
 77  Charles Beusse
5:52.5 29:11.88
 87  Teale Marchette
5:58.7 29:43.11
 91  Nicholas Bava
6:00.3 29:50.88
 113  Andrew Garritson
6:15.2 31:04.81
 124  Zack Loggins
6:24.0 31:48.56
 131  Cody Carlson
6:31.1 32:23.76

 

 


 

University of Georgia Invitational
(5th of 6 Teams)

 Place  Finisher  Pace/Mile  Total Time
 31  Tyler Mattix
5:56.8 29:33.30
 37  Charles Beusse 6:12.8 30:53.10
 40  Teale Marchette 6:15.3 31:05.30
 49  Nicholas Bava 6:31.2 32:24.30
 50  Andrew Garritson 6:32.6 32:31.50
 54  Cody Carlson 6:38.9 33:02.70
 56  Zack Loggins
6:53.2 34:13.90

 

 



Mercer University RunFit Invitational
(12th of 15 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 24  Tyler Mattix
28:11.78
 66  Charlie McKinney 29:47.62
 71  Teale Marchette 30:00.53
 92  Nicholas Bava
30:54.09
 94  Andrew Garritson 30:56.84
 109  Cody Carlson
32:11.94
 117  Zack Loggins
32:53.69

 

 


 

 

Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational
(6th of 7 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 24  Tyler Mattix
27:18
 34  Teale Marchette 28:00
 44  Charlie McKinney
28:29
 47  Charles Buesse
28:40
 54  Nicholas Bava 29:14
 60  Zachary Loggins
29:57
 62  Cody Carlson
30:34
 64  Jeremiah Mitchell  31:38

 

 


 

Peach Belt Conference Championship
(4th of 8 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 8  Tyler Mattix
27:10.74
 22  Teale Marchette 28:23.87
 30  Charlie McKinney
29:09.43
 37  Nicholas Bava 29:47.36
 40  Charles Beusse 30:02.98
 42  Zachary Loggins
30:02.98
 44  Cody Carlson
30:42.75



 

NCAA Division II Southeast Regionals
(13th of 23 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 44  Tyler Mattix
35:07
 46  Teale Marchette 35:10
 69  Charlie McKinney
36:04
 98  Nicholas Bava 37:29
 115  Charles Beusse 38:30
 118  Zachary Loggins
38:41
 129  Cody Carlson
39:15