Recap | Results



Jacksonville State Strut's Season Opener
(5th of 9 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 13  Katie Vance 12:19
 17  Samantha Silvers 12:40
 23  Becky Dunn
13:03
 25  Taylor Hansen
13:10
 30  Candace Chumley 13:47
 32  Clare Madrid 13:59
 40  Savannah Bryce 14:17
 41  Cory McIntyre 14:25
 45  Sarah Mayorga 14:44

 

 




Berry College Invitational
(9th of 20 Teams)

 Place  Finisher  Pace/Mile  Total Time
 18  Katie Vance 6:35.2 20:27.61
 32  Samantha Silvers 6:47.2 21:04.87
 60  Taylor Hanson 7:02.3 21:51.80
 68  Becky Dunn 7:05.7 22:02.39
 69  Candace Chumley 7:10.9 22:18.73
 73  Clare Madrid 7:15.4 22:32.66
 86  Savannah Bryce 7:33.9 23:30.02
 95  Cory McIntyre 7:40.0 23:49.01
 121  Sarah Mayorga 8:05.9 25:09.37

 

 


 

University of Georgia Invitational
(4th of 5 Teams)

 Place  Finisher  Pace/Mile  Total Time
 26  Samantha Silvers 7:00.2  21:45.27
 35  Katie Vance 7:20.9 22:49.80
 38  Becky Dunn
7:25.3 23:03.48
 42  Taylor Hansen 7:35.0 23:33.58
 43  Clare Madrid
7:39.6 23:47.67
 44  Candace Chumley
7:58.5 24:46.52
 46  Savannah Bryce 8:03.6 25:02.35
 49  Cory McIntyre 8:15.3 25:38.79
 51  Sarah Mayorga 8:32.4 26:31.98

 

 





Mercer University RunFit Invitational
(8th of 20 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 22  Katie Vance
20:35
 35  Samantha Silvers
21:10
 46  Taylor Hansen
21:30
 71  Becky Dunn
22:08
 78  Candace Chumley
22:15
 83  Clare Madrid
22:32
 97  Savannah Bryce
23:13
 116  Cory McIntyre 24:06
 150  Sarah Mayorga 26:24

 

 


 

Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational
(5th of 10 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 21  Samantha Silvers
20:26
 22  Katie Vance 20:29
 32  Taylor Hansen
21:24
 33  Becky Dunn
21:30
 36  Clare Madrid 21:43
 50  Candace Chumley
22:36
 54  Savannah Bryce
23:05
 57  Cory McIntyre 23:13
 60  Sarah Mayorga 23:35

 

 


 

 

Peach Belt Conference Championship
(6th of 11 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 12  Katie Vance 24:21.76
 24  Samantha Silvers
25:14.87
 32  Taylor Hansen
25:44.43
 33  Candace Chumley 25:49.04
 49  Clare Madrid 27:34.59
 51  Becky Dunn
27:49.45
 56  Savannah Bryce
28:14.76

 

 



NCAA Division II Southeast Regionals
(15th of 23 Teams)

 Place   Finisher  Total Time
 25  Samantha Silvers 25:13
 59  Taylor Hanson
26:24
 68  Katie Vance
26:37
 91  Candace Chumley 27:28
 112  Becky Dunn 28:13
 119  Clare Madrid 28:38
 128  Savannah Bryce
29:06